Simon Pegg

Watch Simon Pegg Movies | Watch Simon Pegg TV Shows

Simon Pegg Photo

Simon Pegg Wiki


Real Name: Simon John Beckingham
Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Birth Date: February 14, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Simon Pegg Biography


English actor, writer and comedian Simon Pegg is the son of a jazz musician father and a civil servant mother. His parents divorced when Pegg was seven. He was educated at Brockworth Comprehensive Secondary School in Gloucestershire and went on to Stratford-upon-Avon College to study English literature and performance studies. He then attended the University of Bristol, and earned a bachelor's degree in drama. In the early 1990s, Pegg moved to London and began forging a successful career in stand-up comedy. Television opportunities followed including roles in "Six Pairs of Pants" (1995), "Asylum" (1996) and "We Know Where You Live" (1997). In 1999, Pegg and Jessica Hynes teamed up to write and star in cult sitcom "Spaced" (1999), directed by Edgar Wright. The series also featured Pegg's best friend, Nick Frost.Pegg's breakthrough in film came with the zom-rom-com Shaun of the Dead (2004), which he also co-wrote with director Edgar Wright. Again, the film featured Nick Frost. The trio also scored a hit with police comedy Hot Fuzz (2007). Further film successes followed for Pegg, notably in the iconic role of Scotty in Star Trek (2009) and alongside Tom Cruise in Mission: Impossible III (2006) and Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011).

Simon Pegg Movies / TV-Shows


Slaughterhouse Rulez (2018)
Lost Transmissions (2018)
Film HQ (2016)
Star Trek Beyond (2016)
Cosmic Scrat-tastrophe (2015)
Man Up (2015)
Rik Mayall: Lord of Misrule (2014)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
Doc of the Dead (2014)
Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)
Mob City (2013)
The BRIT Awards 2013 (2013)
The World's End (2013)
Mob City (2013)
A Fantastic Fear of Everything (2012)
Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012)
Room on the Broom (2012)
Paul (2011)
Taking Control of Your Body (2011)
National Movie Awards (2011)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2011)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
The Death and Return of Superman (2011)
National Movie Awards (2010)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
Burke and Hare (2010)
Conan (2010)
Monty Python: Almost the Truth - Lawyers Cut (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Star Trek (2009)
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008)
Empire Movie Awards 2008 (2008)
G4 Presents Comic-Con '08 Live (2008)
The British Academy Television Awards (2008)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
Starz Inside: Fantastic Flesh (2008)
Comic Relief 2007: The Big One (2007)
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (2007)
The Big Fat Anniversary Quiz (2007)
07 Spaceys (2007)
The World's Greatest Comedy Characters (2007)
Hot Fuzz (2007)
Diary of the Dead (2007)
Grindhouse (2007)
Run Fatboy Run (2007)
Xposé (2007)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
Slipp Jimmy fri (2006)
Big Nothing (2006)
Movie Rush (2006)
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Comic Relief: Red Nose Night Live 05 (2005)
Alan Partridge Presents: The Cream of British Comedy (2005)
Derren Brown: The Gathering (2005)
Comic Aid (2005)
When Shaun Met George (2005)
The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Land of the Dead (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Spider-Plant Man (2005)
Danger! 50,000 Zombies! (2004)
The Man Who Would Be Shaun (2004)
Funky Pete (2004)
Sex & Lies (2004)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004)
Dude, Where's My Movie Quiz? (2004)
From Bard to Verse (2004)
Shaun of the Dead (2004)
The Soup (2004)
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do (2003)
Final Demand (2003)
The Reckoning (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Look Around You (2002)
24 Hour Party People (2002)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
The Parole Officer (2001)
Richard & Judy (2001)
Band of Brothers (2001)
Comic Relief: Say Pants to Poverty (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Linda Green (2001)
Guest House Paradiso (1999)
Tube Tales (1999)
Spaced (1999)
Hippies (1999)
Live from the Lighthouse (1998)
Steve Coogan: The Man Who Thinks He's It (1998)
Big Train (1998)
I'm Alan Partridge (1997)
The View (1997)
Good News Week (1996)
Asylum (1996)
Six Pairs of Pants (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Días de cine (1991)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site